Route Updates

Detour - Manchester St (from 6/09/2021 until 24/09/2021)

From Monday for three weeks there will be a detour away from Manchester St due to road works.


Buses travelling towards Southshore will exit the Bus Interchange to Tuam St, Madras St and Hereford St to resume normal service.

Buses travelling towards Hillmorton will not be affected.

Bus stop 54605 will not be serviced. Passengers are advised to use bus stop 51594 on Hereford St just before Barbadoes St . View detour map

60

Hillmorton to Southshore

Service offers bike racks
Corsair Dr - The Landing 5:54 am 6:24 am 6:52 am 7:18 am 7:28 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:45 am 9:16 am 9:46 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:44 pm 2:59 pm 3:14 pm 3:29 pm 3:44 pm 4:10 pm 4:30 pm 4:50 pm 5:16 pm 5:39 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Hillmorton 6:01 am 6:31 am 6:59 am 7:25 am 7:36 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:52 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:51 pm 3:06 pm 3:21 pm 3:36 pm 3:51 pm 4:17 pm 4:37 pm 4:57 pm 5:23 pm 5:46 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:37 am 7:50 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:02 pm 3:17 pm 3:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:28 pm 4:48 pm 5:08 pm 5:34 pm 5:57 pm 6:17 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:47 pm 8:17 pm 8:47 pm 9:17 pm 9:47 pm 10:17 pm 10:47 pm 11:17 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:42 am 7:55 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 9:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:06 pm 3:21 pm 3:36 pm 3:51 pm 4:06 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:38 pm 6:01 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm 11:21 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:21 am 6:51 am 7:21 am 7:49 am 8:02 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:35 pm 2:45 pm 3:13 pm 3:28 pm 3:43 pm 3:58 pm 4:13 pm 4:39 pm 4:59 pm 5:19 pm 5:44 pm 6:07 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 6:24 am 6:54 am 7:24 am 7:52 am 8:05 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:18 am 10:48 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:38 pm 2:48 pm 3:16 pm 3:31 pm 3:46 pm 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:42 pm 5:02 pm 5:22 pm 5:47 pm 6:10 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:31 am 7:01 am 7:31 am 8:00 am 8:13 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 9:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:26 pm 1:56 pm 2:26 pm 2:46 pm 2:56 pm 3:24 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:50 pm 5:10 pm 5:30 pm 5:55 pm 6:17 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:41 am 8:10 am 8:23 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:37 pm 2:57 pm 3:07 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:35 pm 5:01 pm 5:21 pm 5:41 pm 6:06 pm 6:26 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:16 pm 9:46 pm 10:16 pm 10:46 pm 11:16 pm 11:46 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:52 am 8:21 am 8:34 am 8:47 am 9:17 am 9:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:19 pm 2:50 pm 3:10 pm 3:20 pm 3:48 pm 4:03 pm 4:18 pm 4:33 pm 4:48 pm 5:14 pm 5:34 pm 5:54 pm 6:17 pm 6:37 pm 6:57 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 10:56 pm 11:26 pm 11:56 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:59 am 8:28 am 8:41 am 8:54 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:27 pm 2:58 pm 3:18 pm 3:28 pm 3:56 pm 4:11 pm 4:26 pm 4:41 pm 4:56 pm 5:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:01 pm 6:24 pm 6:44 pm 7:04 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm 12:03 am
Southshore 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:17 am 8:46 am 8:59 am 9:12 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:45 pm 3:16 pm 3:36 pm 3:46 pm 4:14 pm 4:29 pm 4:44 pm 4:59 pm 5:14 pm 5:40 pm 6:00 pm 6:19 pm 6:42 pm 7:02 pm 7:22 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:18 am
Corsair Dr - The Landing 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:34 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Hillmorton 6:07 am 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:39 am 9:09 am 9:39 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:41 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:17 am 6:47 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:51 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:47 pm 8:17 pm 8:47 pm 9:17 pm 9:47 pm 10:17 pm 10:47 pm 11:17 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:21 am 6:51 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:53 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:55 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm 11:21 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:59 am 9:29 am 10:00 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:09 am 9:40 am 10:11 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 6:46 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:18 am 9:49 am 10:21 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:16 pm 9:46 pm 10:16 pm 10:46 pm 11:16 pm 11:46 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 6:56 am 7:26 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:28 am 10:01 am 10:33 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 5:56 pm 6:26 pm 6:56 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 10:56 pm 11:26 pm 11:56 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 9:35 am 10:08 am 10:40 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm 12:03 am
Southshore 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:51 am 9:21 am 9:53 am 10:26 am 10:58 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:29 pm 2:59 pm 3:29 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:18 am
Corsair Dr - The Landing 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:34 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm
Hillmorton 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:39 am 9:09 am 9:39 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:41 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:51 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:47 pm 8:17 pm 8:47 pm 9:17 pm 9:47 pm 10:17 pm
Selwyn St Shops 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:53 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:55 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:59 am 9:29 am 10:00 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:09 am 9:40 am 10:11 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:18 am 9:49 am 10:21 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:21 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:16 pm 9:46 pm 10:16 pm 10:46 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 7:56 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:28 am 10:01 am 10:33 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:33 pm 5:56 pm 6:26 pm 6:56 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 10:56 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 9:35 am 10:08 am 10:40 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm
Southshore 8:18 am 8:51 am 9:21 am 9:53 am 10:26 am 10:58 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:29 pm 2:59 pm 3:29 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm 5:58 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Saturday 6 February 2021
Monday 8 February 2021
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 1 April Thursday 1 April 2021 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 2 April 2021 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 4 April 2021 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 5 April 2021 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Sunday 25 April 2021
Monday 26 April 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 7 June 2021 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 25 October 2021 Saturday timetable
Thursday 11 November Thursday 11 November 2021 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 12 November 2021 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Saturday 25 December 2021 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Sunday 26 December 2021 Sunday timetable
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December 2021
Saturday timetable
New Years Day 
Saturday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Sunday 2 January Sunday 2 January 2021​ Sunday timetable
Monday 3 January 
Tuesday 4 January
Monday 3 January 2021
Tuesday 4 January 2021
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

60

Southshore to Hillmorton

Service offers bike racks
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 5:20 am 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:40 am 6:55 am 7:05 am 7:15 am 7:30 am 7:45 am 8:00 am 8:31 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:23 pm 2:48 pm 3:09 pm 3:24 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:34 pm 4:54 pm 5:27 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 5:31 am 6:01 am 6:31 am 6:53 am 7:08 am 7:18 am 7:28 am 7:44 am 7:59 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:36 pm 3:01 pm 3:22 pm 3:37 pm 3:52 pm 4:07 pm 4:22 pm 4:47 pm 5:07 pm 5:40 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 5:38 am 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:00 am 7:15 am 7:25 am 7:36 am 7:52 am 8:07 am 8:22 am 8:53 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:24 pm 2:45 pm 3:10 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:47 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 5:49 am 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:11 am 7:28 am 7:38 am 7:49 am 8:05 am 8:20 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:36 pm 2:57 pm 3:22 pm 3:42 pm 3:57 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 5:07 pm 5:27 pm 5:58 pm 6:29 pm 6:59 pm 7:29 pm 7:59 pm 8:29 pm 8:59 pm 9:29 pm 9:59 pm 10:29 pm 10:59 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 5:57 am 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:21 am 7:38 am 7:48 am 7:59 am 8:15 am 8:30 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:46 pm 3:07 pm 3:32 pm 3:52 pm 4:07 pm 4:22 pm 4:37 pm 4:52 pm 5:17 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 6:01 am 6:31 am 7:02 am 7:26 am 7:43 am 7:53 am 8:04 am 8:20 am 8:35 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:51 pm 3:12 pm 3:37 pm 3:57 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 4:57 pm 5:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:10 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:10 am 7:34 am 7:51 am 8:01 am 8:12 am 8:28 am 8:43 am 8:58 am 9:28 am 9:58 am 10:28 am 10:58 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:29 pm 3:00 pm 3:21 pm 3:46 pm 4:06 pm 4:21 pm 4:36 pm 4:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:31 pm 5:51 pm 6:17 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:13 am 6:43 am 7:15 am 7:39 am 7:56 am 8:07 am 8:18 am 8:34 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:35 pm 3:06 pm 3:27 pm 3:52 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 4:57 pm 5:12 pm 5:37 pm 5:57 pm 6:22 pm 6:53 pm 7:23 pm 7:53 pm 8:23 pm 8:53 pm 9:23 pm 9:53 pm 10:23 pm 10:53 pm 11:23 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:17 am 6:47 am 7:19 am 7:43 am 8:00 am 8:11 am 8:22 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 9:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:39 pm 3:10 pm 3:31 pm 3:56 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 4:46 pm 5:01 pm 5:16 pm 5:41 pm 6:01 pm 6:26 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Hillmorton 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:29 am 7:53 am 8:11 am 8:22 am 8:33 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:51 pm 3:22 pm 3:43 pm 4:08 pm 4:28 pm 4:43 pm 4:58 pm 5:13 pm 5:28 pm 5:52 pm 6:12 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Corsair Drive 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:40 am 8:04 am 8:22 am 8:33 am 8:44 am 9:00 am 9:30 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:02 pm 3:33 pm 3:54 pm 4:19 pm 4:39 pm 4:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 6:03 pm 6:23 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 5:30 am 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:53 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:22 pm 4:57 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 5:41 am 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:06 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:35 pm 5:10 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 5:48 am 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:14 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:43 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 5:59 am 6:29 am 6:59 am 7:29 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 9:00 am 9:26 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:55 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:29 pm 6:59 pm 7:29 pm 7:59 pm 8:29 pm 8:59 pm 9:29 pm 9:59 pm 10:29 pm 10:59 pm 11:29 pm 11:59 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:07 am 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:09 am 9:35 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:04 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm 12:07 am
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:42 am 9:14 am 9:40 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:09 pm 5:42 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm 12:11 am
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:49 am 9:22 am 9:48 am 10:14 am 10:44 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:14 pm 12:44 pm 1:14 pm 1:44 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:17 pm 5:50 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:18 am
Selwyn St Shops 6:23 am 6:53 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:54 am 9:27 am 9:53 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:22 pm 5:55 pm 6:23 pm 6:53 pm 7:23 pm 7:53 pm 8:23 pm 8:53 pm 9:23 pm 9:53 pm 10:23 pm 10:53 pm 11:23 pm 11:53 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:58 am 9:31 am 9:57 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:26 pm 5:59 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm 11:57 pm
Hillmorton 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:08 am 9:41 am 10:07 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:37 pm 6:09 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm 12:07 am
Corsair Drive 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:19 am 9:52 am 10:18 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:48 pm 6:20 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:12 am
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:53 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:22 pm 4:57 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:06 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:35 pm 5:10 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:14 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:43 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 7:29 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 9:00 am 9:26 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:55 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:29 pm 6:59 pm 7:29 pm 7:59 pm 8:29 pm 8:59 pm 9:29 pm 9:59 pm 10:29 pm 10:59 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:09 am 9:35 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:03 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:42 am 9:14 am 9:40 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:08 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:49 am 9:22 am 9:48 am 10:14 am 10:44 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:14 pm 12:44 pm 1:14 pm 1:44 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:16 pm 5:49 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Selwyn St Shops 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:54 am 9:27 am 9:53 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:21 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm 6:53 pm 7:23 pm 7:53 pm 8:23 pm 8:53 pm 9:23 pm 9:53 pm 10:23 pm 10:53 pm 11:23 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:58 am 9:31 am 9:57 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:25 pm 5:58 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Hillmorton 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:08 am 9:41 am 10:07 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:36 pm 6:08 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Corsair Drive 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:19 am 9:52 am 10:18 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:47 pm 6:19 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Saturday 6 February 2021
Monday 8 February 2021
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 1 April Thursday 1 April 2021 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 2 April 2021 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 4 April 2021 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 5 April 2021 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Sunday 25 April 2021
Monday 26 April 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 7 June 2021 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 25 October 2021 Saturday timetable
Thursday 11 November Thursday 11 November 2021 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 12 November 2021 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Saturday 25 December 2021 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Sunday 26 December 2021 Sunday timetable
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December 2021
Saturday timetable
New Years Day 
Saturday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Sunday 2 January Sunday 2 January 2021​ Sunday timetable
Monday 3 January 
Tuesday 4 January
Monday 3 January 2021
Tuesday 4 January 2021
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]