Route Updates

Detour for St Asaph Street roadworks (from 16/05/2022 until 18/05/2022)

From Monday 16th May 2 nights there will be road works happening on St Asaph Street, requiring the Route 7 to detour from its usual route between the hours of 8pm and 7am.

Buses departing the Bus Interchange heading towards the Hospital will follow the normal route to Manchester Street, turning right on to Moorhouse Ave, right on to Montreal Street, before turning left on to St Asaph Street to resume the normal route.

Buses travelling towards the Exchange from the hospital stop will be unaffected by these works.

One stop will be affected during this detour. Find out if your stop is affected by viewing the detour map.

7

Halswell to Queenspark

Service offers bike racks
Knights Stream Park 5:50 am 6:05 am 6:17 am 6:30 am 6:45 am 6:53 am 7:03 am 7:13 am 7:23 am 7:30 am 7:40 am 7:55 am 8:10 am 8:25 am 8:40 am 8:57 am 9:15 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:44 pm 1:59 pm 2:14 pm 2:29 pm 2:39 pm 2:49 pm 2:59 pm 3:14 pm 3:29 pm 3:44 pm 3:59 pm 4:14 pm 4:29 pm 4:44 pm 4:59 pm 5:17 pm 5:32 pm 5:49 pm 6:05 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm
Halswell Shops 5:58 am 6:13 am 6:25 am 6:40 am 6:55 am 7:05 am 7:15 am 7:25 am 7:35 am 7:42 am 7:50 am 8:05 am 8:20 am 8:35 am 8:49 am 9:06 am 9:24 am 9:39 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:53 pm 2:08 pm 2:23 pm 2:38 pm 2:48 pm 2:58 pm 3:08 pm 3:23 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:26 pm 5:41 pm 5:58 pm 6:13 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm
Addington 6:07 am 6:22 am 6:37 am 6:52 am 7:07 am 7:20 am 7:30 am 7:40 am 7:50 am 7:57 am 8:05 am 8:20 am 8:35 am 8:50 am 9:04 am 9:21 am 9:36 am 9:51 am 10:06 am 10:21 am 10:36 am 10:51 am 11:06 am 11:21 am 11:36 am 11:51 am 12:06 pm 12:21 pm 12:36 pm 12:51 pm 1:06 pm 1:21 pm 1:36 pm 1:51 pm 2:05 pm 2:20 pm 2:35 pm 2:50 pm 3:00 pm 3:10 pm 3:20 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:35 pm 4:50 pm 5:05 pm 5:20 pm 5:35 pm 5:50 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:12 am 6:27 am 6:42 am 6:57 am 7:12 am 7:27 am 7:37 am 7:47 am 7:57 am 8:04 am 8:12 am 8:27 am 8:42 am 8:57 am 9:11 am 9:27 am 9:42 am 9:57 am 10:12 am 10:27 am 10:42 am 10:57 am 11:12 am 11:27 am 11:42 am 11:57 am 12:12 pm 12:27 pm 12:42 pm 12:57 pm 1:12 pm 1:27 pm 1:42 pm 1:57 pm 2:12 pm 2:27 pm 2:42 pm 2:57 pm 3:07 pm 3:17 pm 3:27 pm 3:42 pm 3:57 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 4:57 pm 5:12 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:12 pm 6:27 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm 11:12 pm 11:42 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform D) 6:15 am 6:30 am 6:45 am 7:00 am 7:15 am 7:30 am 7:40 am 7:50 am 8:00 am 8:07 am 8:15 am 8:30 am 8:45 am 9:00 am 9:14 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:45 pm 2:00 pm 2:15 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm 3:00 pm 3:10 pm 3:20 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:15 pm 11:45 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 6:22 am 6:37 am 6:52 am 7:08 am 7:23 am 7:38 am 7:48 am 7:58 am 8:08 am 8:15 am 8:23 am 8:38 am 8:53 am 9:08 am 9:22 am 9:38 am 9:53 am 10:08 am 10:23 am 10:38 am 10:53 am 11:08 am 11:23 am 11:38 am 11:53 am 12:08 pm 12:23 pm 12:38 pm 12:53 pm 1:08 pm 1:23 pm 1:38 pm 1:53 pm 2:08 pm 2:23 pm 2:38 pm 2:53 pm 3:08 pm 3:18 pm 3:28 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:53 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:37 pm 6:52 pm 7:22 pm 7:52 pm 8:22 pm 8:52 pm 9:22 pm 9:52 pm 10:22 pm 10:52 pm 11:22 pm 11:52 pm
The Palms (New Brighton Rd) 6:30 am 6:45 am 7:00 am 7:16 am 7:31 am 7:46 am 7:56 am 8:06 am 8:18 am 8:25 am 8:33 am 8:48 am 9:03 am 9:17 am 9:31 am 9:47 am 10:02 am 10:17 am 10:32 am 10:47 am 11:02 am 11:17 am 11:32 am 11:47 am 12:02 pm 12:17 pm 12:32 pm 12:47 pm 1:02 pm 1:17 pm 1:32 pm 1:47 pm 2:02 pm 2:17 pm 2:32 pm 2:47 pm 3:03 pm 3:18 pm 3:28 pm 3:38 pm 3:48 pm 4:03 pm 4:18 pm 4:33 pm 4:48 pm 5:03 pm 5:18 pm 5:33 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:18 pm 6:31 pm 6:45 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm 12:00 am
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 6:38 am 6:53 am 7:08 am 7:24 am 7:39 am 7:54 am 8:04 am 8:15 am 8:27 am 8:34 am 8:42 am 8:57 am 9:12 am 9:26 am 9:40 am 9:56 am 10:11 am 10:26 am 10:41 am 10:56 am 11:11 am 11:26 am 11:41 am 11:56 am 12:11 pm 12:26 pm 12:41 pm 12:56 pm 1:11 pm 1:26 pm 1:41 pm 1:56 pm 2:11 pm 2:26 pm 2:42 pm 2:57 pm 3:13 pm 3:28 pm 3:38 pm 3:48 pm 3:58 pm 4:13 pm 4:28 pm 4:43 pm 4:58 pm 5:13 pm 5:28 pm 5:43 pm 5:56 pm 6:11 pm 6:26 pm 6:39 pm 6:53 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm 11:38 pm 12:08 am
Queenspark 6:52 am 7:07 am 7:22 am 7:38 am 7:53 am 8:08 am 8:18 am 8:29 am 8:41 am 8:48 am 8:56 am 9:11 am 9:26 am 9:40 am 9:54 am 10:10 am 10:25 am 10:40 am 10:55 am 11:10 am 11:25 am 11:40 am 11:55 am 12:10 pm 12:25 pm 12:40 pm 12:55 pm 1:10 pm 1:25 pm 1:40 pm 1:55 pm 2:10 pm 2:25 pm 2:40 pm 2:56 pm 3:11 pm 3:27 pm 3:42 pm 3:52 pm 4:02 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 4:57 pm 5:12 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:10 pm 6:25 pm 6:40 pm 6:53 pm 7:07 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm 11:50 pm 12:20 am
Knights Stream Park 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:46 am 9:00 am 9:15 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:45 pm 2:00 pm 2:15 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm 3:00 pm 3:15 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:49 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm
Halswell Shops 5:58 am 6:28 am 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:54 am 9:09 am 9:24 am 9:39 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:54 pm 2:09 pm 2:24 pm 2:39 pm 2:54 pm 3:09 pm 3:24 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:39 pm 4:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm
Addington 6:07 am 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:21 am 9:36 am 9:51 am 10:06 am 10:21 am 10:36 am 10:51 am 11:06 am 11:21 am 11:36 am 11:51 am 12:06 pm 12:21 pm 12:36 pm 12:51 pm 1:06 pm 1:21 pm 1:36 pm 1:51 pm 2:06 pm 2:21 pm 2:36 pm 2:51 pm 3:06 pm 3:21 pm 3:36 pm 3:51 pm 4:06 pm 4:21 pm 4:36 pm 4:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:12 am 9:27 am 9:42 am 9:57 am 10:12 am 10:27 am 10:42 am 10:57 am 11:12 am 11:27 am 11:42 am 11:57 am 12:12 pm 12:27 pm 12:42 pm 12:57 pm 1:12 pm 1:27 pm 1:42 pm 1:57 pm 2:12 pm 2:27 pm 2:42 pm 2:57 pm 3:12 pm 3:27 pm 3:42 pm 3:57 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:42 pm 4:57 pm 5:12 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm 11:12 pm 11:42 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform D) 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:45 pm 2:00 pm 2:15 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm 3:00 pm 3:15 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:15 pm 11:45 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:52 am 9:23 am 9:38 am 9:53 am 10:08 am 10:23 am 10:38 am 10:53 am 11:08 am 11:23 am 11:38 am 11:53 am 12:08 pm 12:23 pm 12:38 pm 12:53 pm 1:08 pm 1:23 pm 1:38 pm 1:53 pm 2:08 pm 2:23 pm 2:38 pm 2:53 pm 3:08 pm 3:23 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:53 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:52 pm 7:22 pm 7:52 pm 8:22 pm 8:52 pm 9:22 pm 9:52 pm 10:22 pm 10:52 pm 11:22 pm 11:52 pm
The Palms (New Brighton Rd) 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:31 am 9:47 am 10:02 am 10:17 am 10:32 am 10:47 am 11:02 am 11:17 am 11:32 am 11:47 am 12:02 pm 12:17 pm 12:32 pm 12:47 pm 1:02 pm 1:17 pm 1:32 pm 1:47 pm 2:02 pm 2:17 pm 2:32 pm 2:47 pm 3:02 pm 3:17 pm 3:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:17 pm 4:32 pm 4:47 pm 5:02 pm 5:17 pm 5:32 pm 5:46 pm 6:01 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm 12:00 am
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 9:39 am 9:55 am 10:11 am 10:26 am 10:41 am 10:56 am 11:11 am 11:26 am 11:41 am 11:56 am 12:11 pm 12:26 pm 12:41 pm 12:56 pm 1:11 pm 1:26 pm 1:41 pm 1:56 pm 2:11 pm 2:26 pm 2:41 pm 2:56 pm 3:11 pm 3:26 pm 3:41 pm 3:56 pm 4:11 pm 4:26 pm 4:41 pm 4:56 pm 5:10 pm 5:25 pm 5:40 pm 5:54 pm 6:09 pm 6:23 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm 11:38 pm 12:08 am
Queenspark 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:22 am 9:53 am 10:09 am 10:25 am 10:40 am 10:55 am 11:10 am 11:25 am 11:40 am 11:55 am 12:10 pm 12:25 pm 12:40 pm 12:55 pm 1:10 pm 1:25 pm 1:40 pm 1:55 pm 2:10 pm 2:25 pm 2:40 pm 2:55 pm 3:10 pm 3:25 pm 3:40 pm 3:55 pm 4:10 pm 4:25 pm 4:40 pm 4:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:37 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm 11:50 pm 12:20 am
Knights Stream Park 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:49 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:05 am 10:25 am 10:45 am 11:05 am 11:25 am 11:45 am 12:05 pm 12:25 pm 12:45 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm 1:45 pm 2:05 pm 2:25 pm 2:45 pm 3:05 pm 3:25 pm 3:45 pm 4:05 pm 4:25 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:49 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm
Halswell Shops 6:58 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:57 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:14 am 10:34 am 10:54 am 11:14 am 11:34 am 11:54 am 12:14 pm 12:34 pm 12:54 pm 1:14 pm 1:34 pm 1:54 pm 2:14 pm 2:34 pm 2:54 pm 3:14 pm 3:34 pm 3:54 pm 4:14 pm 4:34 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm
Addington 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:06 am 10:26 am 10:46 am 11:06 am 11:26 am 11:46 am 12:06 pm 12:26 pm 12:46 pm 1:06 pm 1:26 pm 1:46 pm 2:06 pm 2:26 pm 2:46 pm 3:06 pm 3:26 pm 3:46 pm 4:06 pm 4:26 pm 4:46 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:12 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:32 am 10:52 am 11:12 am 11:32 am 11:52 am 12:12 pm 12:32 pm 12:52 pm 1:12 pm 1:32 pm 1:52 pm 2:12 pm 2:32 pm 2:52 pm 3:12 pm 3:32 pm 3:52 pm 4:12 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform D) 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:35 am 10:55 am 11:15 am 11:35 am 11:55 am 12:15 pm 12:35 pm 12:55 pm 1:15 pm 1:35 pm 1:55 pm 2:15 pm 2:35 pm 2:55 pm 3:15 pm 3:35 pm 3:55 pm 4:15 pm 4:35 pm 4:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:52 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:43 am 11:03 am 11:23 am 11:43 am 12:03 pm 12:23 pm 12:43 pm 1:03 pm 1:23 pm 1:43 pm 2:03 pm 2:23 pm 2:43 pm 3:03 pm 3:23 pm 3:43 pm 4:03 pm 4:23 pm 4:43 pm 5:03 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:22 pm 6:52 pm 7:22 pm 7:52 pm 8:22 pm 8:52 pm 9:22 pm 9:52 pm 10:22 pm 10:52 pm
The Palms (New Brighton Rd) 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:31 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 10:52 am 11:12 am 11:32 am 11:52 am 12:12 pm 12:32 pm 12:52 pm 1:12 pm 1:32 pm 1:52 pm 2:12 pm 2:32 pm 2:52 pm 3:12 pm 3:32 pm 3:52 pm 4:12 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:32 pm 6:01 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 9:39 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:01 am 11:21 am 11:41 am 12:01 pm 12:21 pm 12:41 pm 1:01 pm 1:21 pm 1:41 pm 2:01 pm 2:21 pm 2:41 pm 3:01 pm 3:21 pm 3:41 pm 4:01 pm 4:21 pm 4:41 pm 5:01 pm 5:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
Queenspark 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 9:53 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:15 am 11:35 am 11:55 am 12:15 pm 12:35 pm 12:55 pm 1:15 pm 1:35 pm 1:55 pm 2:15 pm 2:35 pm 2:55 pm 3:15 pm 3:35 pm 3:55 pm 4:15 pm 4:35 pm 4:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:34 pm 5:54 pm 6:21 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Sunday 6 February 2022
Monday 7 February 2022
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 14 April Thursday 14 April 2022 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 15 April 2022 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 17 April 2022 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 18 April 2022 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day Monday 25 April 2022 Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 6 June 2022 Saturday timetable
Thursday 23 June Thursday 23 June 2022 Friday timetable
Matariki Friday 24 June 2022 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 24 October 2022 Saturday timetable
Thursday 10 November Thursday 10 November 2022 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 11 November 2022 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Sunday 25 December 2022 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Monday 26 December –
Saturday 31 December
Monday 26 December –
Saturday 31 December 2022
Saturday timetable
New Year's Day 
Sunday 1 January 2023 Sunday timetable
Monday 2 January Monday 2 January 2023 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day public holiday
Tuesday 3 January 2023 Saturday timetable
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

7

Queenspark to Halswell

Service offers bike racks
Queenspark 5:44 am 5:59 am 6:14 am 6:28 am 6:42 am 6:56 am 7:06 am 7:16 am 7:26 am 7:36 am 7:51 am 8:06 am 8:23 am 8:40 am 8:55 am 9:10 am 9:25 am 9:40 am 9:55 am 10:10 am 10:25 am 10:40 am 10:55 am 11:10 am 11:25 am 11:40 am 11:55 am 12:10 pm 12:25 pm 12:40 pm 12:55 pm 1:10 pm 1:25 pm 1:40 pm 1:55 pm 2:10 pm 2:20 pm 2:30 pm 2:40 pm 2:50 pm 3:00 pm 3:10 pm 3:25 pm 3:40 pm 3:55 pm 4:10 pm 4:25 pm 4:41 pm 4:56 pm 5:11 pm 5:29 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 6:45 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 5:52 am 6:07 am 6:22 am 6:36 am 6:51 am 7:05 am 7:18 am 7:28 am 7:38 am 7:48 am 8:03 am 8:18 am 8:33 am 8:50 am 9:05 am 9:20 am 9:35 am 9:50 am 10:05 am 10:20 am 10:35 am 10:50 am 11:05 am 11:20 am 11:35 am 11:50 am 12:05 pm 12:20 pm 12:35 pm 12:50 pm 1:05 pm 1:20 pm 1:35 pm 1:50 pm 2:05 pm 2:20 pm 2:30 pm 2:40 pm 2:50 pm 3:00 pm 3:10 pm 3:20 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:35 pm 4:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:21 pm 5:37 pm 5:53 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:38 pm 6:53 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
The Palms (Shirley Rd) 6:02 am 6:17 am 6:32 am 6:46 am 7:02 am 7:16 am 7:29 am 7:39 am 7:49 am 7:59 am 8:14 am 8:29 am 8:44 am 9:01 am 9:16 am 9:31 am 9:46 am 10:01 am 10:16 am 10:31 am 10:46 am 11:01 am 11:16 am 11:31 am 11:46 am 12:01 pm 12:16 pm 12:31 pm 12:46 pm 1:01 pm 1:16 pm 1:31 pm 1:46 pm 2:01 pm 2:16 pm 2:31 pm 2:41 pm 2:51 pm 3:01 pm 3:11 pm 3:21 pm 3:31 pm 3:46 pm 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 4:46 pm 5:01 pm 5:16 pm 5:31 pm 5:47 pm 6:03 pm 6:18 pm 6:33 pm 6:48 pm 7:03 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 6:09 am 6:24 am 6:39 am 6:54 am 7:10 am 7:26 am 7:39 am 7:49 am 7:59 am 8:09 am 8:24 am 8:39 am 8:54 am 9:09 am 9:24 am 9:39 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:54 pm 2:09 pm 2:24 pm 2:39 pm 2:49 pm 2:59 pm 3:09 pm 3:19 pm 3:29 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:39 pm 4:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:55 pm 6:10 pm 6:25 pm 6:40 pm 6:55 pm 7:10 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:25 pm 9:55 pm 10:25 pm 10:55 pm 11:25 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform B) 6:14 am 6:29 am 6:44 am 6:59 am 7:15 am 7:32 am 7:45 am 7:55 am 8:05 am 8:15 am 8:30 am 8:45 am 9:00 am 9:15 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:45 pm 2:00 pm 2:15 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm 2:55 pm 3:05 pm 3:15 pm 3:25 pm 3:35 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 6:45 pm 7:00 pm 7:15 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:21 am 6:36 am 6:51 am 7:06 am 7:23 am 7:40 am 7:53 am 8:03 am 8:13 am 8:23 am 8:38 am 8:53 am 9:08 am 9:23 am 9:38 am 9:53 am 10:08 am 10:23 am 10:38 am 10:53 am 11:08 am 11:23 am 11:38 am 11:53 am 12:08 pm 12:23 pm 12:38 pm 12:53 pm 1:08 pm 1:23 pm 1:38 pm 1:53 pm 2:08 pm 2:24 pm 2:39 pm 2:54 pm 3:04 pm 3:14 pm 3:24 pm 3:34 pm 3:44 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:39 pm 4:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:37 pm 6:52 pm 7:07 pm 7:22 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Addington 6:25 am 6:40 am 6:55 am 7:10 am 7:27 am 7:45 am 7:58 am 8:08 am 8:18 am 8:28 am 8:43 am 8:58 am 9:13 am 9:28 am 9:43 am 9:58 am 10:13 am 10:28 am 10:43 am 10:58 am 11:13 am 11:28 am 11:43 am 11:58 am 12:13 pm 12:28 pm 12:43 pm 12:58 pm 1:13 pm 1:28 pm 1:43 pm 1:58 pm 2:13 pm 2:29 pm 2:45 pm 3:00 pm 3:10 pm 3:20 pm 3:30 pm 3:40 pm 3:50 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:11 pm 6:26 pm 6:41 pm 6:56 pm 7:11 pm 7:26 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm
Halswell Shops 6:34 am 6:49 am 7:04 am 7:19 am 7:36 am 7:56 am 8:09 am 8:19 am 8:29 am 8:39 am 8:54 am 9:09 am 9:24 am 9:39 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:54 pm 2:09 pm 2:26 pm 2:42 pm 2:58 pm 3:13 pm 3:23 pm 3:33 pm 3:43 pm 3:53 pm 4:03 pm 4:13 pm 4:28 pm 4:43 pm 4:58 pm 5:13 pm 5:28 pm 5:41 pm 5:56 pm 6:11 pm 6:22 pm 6:35 pm 6:50 pm 7:05 pm 7:20 pm 7:35 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm 11:50 pm
Knights Stream Park 6:47 am 7:02 am 7:17 am 7:32 am 7:49 am 8:09 am 8:22 am 8:32 am 8:42 am 8:52 am 9:07 am 9:22 am 9:37 am 9:52 am 10:07 am 10:22 am 10:37 am 10:52 am 11:07 am 11:22 am 11:37 am 11:52 am 12:07 pm 12:22 pm 12:37 pm 12:52 pm 1:07 pm 1:22 pm 1:37 pm 1:52 pm 2:07 pm 2:22 pm 2:39 pm 2:55 pm 3:11 pm 3:26 pm 3:36 pm 3:46 pm 3:56 pm 4:06 pm 4:16 pm 4:26 pm 4:41 pm 4:56 pm 5:11 pm 5:26 pm 5:41 pm 5:54 pm 6:09 pm 6:24 pm 6:35 pm 6:48 pm 7:03 pm 7:18 pm 7:33 pm 7:48 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm 12:03 am
Queenspark 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:43 am 8:56 am 9:11 am 9:26 am 9:41 am 9:56 am 10:11 am 10:26 am 10:41 am 10:56 am 11:11 am 11:26 am 11:41 am 11:56 am 12:11 pm 12:26 pm 12:41 pm 12:56 pm 1:11 pm 1:26 pm 1:41 pm 1:56 pm 2:11 pm 2:26 pm 2:41 pm 2:56 pm 3:11 pm 3:26 pm 3:41 pm 3:56 pm 4:12 pm 4:28 pm 4:44 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 8:51 am 9:05 am 9:20 am 9:35 am 9:50 am 10:05 am 10:20 am 10:35 am 10:50 am 11:05 am 11:20 am 11:35 am 11:50 am 12:05 pm 12:20 pm 12:35 pm 12:50 pm 1:05 pm 1:20 pm 1:35 pm 1:50 pm 2:05 pm 2:20 pm 2:35 pm 2:50 pm 3:05 pm 3:20 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:21 pm 4:37 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:53 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
The Palms (Shirley Rd) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:02 am 9:16 am 9:31 am 9:46 am 10:01 am 10:16 am 10:31 am 10:46 am 11:01 am 11:16 am 11:31 am 11:46 am 12:01 pm 12:16 pm 12:31 pm 12:46 pm 1:01 pm 1:16 pm 1:31 pm 1:46 pm 2:01 pm 2:16 pm 2:31 pm 2:46 pm 3:01 pm 3:16 pm 3:31 pm 3:46 pm 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 4:47 pm 5:03 pm 5:18 pm 5:33 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 6:25 am 6:55 am 7:25 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:10 am 9:24 am 9:39 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:54 pm 2:09 pm 2:24 pm 2:39 pm 2:54 pm 3:09 pm 3:24 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:39 pm 4:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:25 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:10 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:25 pm 9:55 pm 10:25 pm 10:55 pm 11:25 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform B) 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:15 am 9:30 am 9:45 am 10:00 am 10:15 am 10:30 am 10:45 am 11:00 am 11:15 am 11:30 am 11:45 am 12:00 pm 12:15 pm 12:30 pm 12:45 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm 1:30 pm 1:45 pm 2:00 pm 2:15 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm 3:00 pm 3:15 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:08 am 9:23 am 9:38 am 9:53 am 10:08 am 10:23 am 10:38 am 10:53 am 11:08 am 11:23 am 11:38 am 11:53 am 12:08 pm 12:23 pm 12:38 pm 12:53 pm 1:08 pm 1:23 pm 1:38 pm 1:53 pm 2:08 pm 2:23 pm 2:38 pm 2:53 pm 3:08 pm 3:23 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:53 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Addington 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:12 am 9:27 am 9:43 am 9:58 am 10:13 am 10:28 am 10:43 am 10:58 am 11:13 am 11:28 am 11:43 am 11:58 am 12:13 pm 12:28 pm 12:43 pm 12:58 pm 1:13 pm 1:28 pm 1:43 pm 1:58 pm 2:13 pm 2:28 pm 2:43 pm 2:58 pm 3:13 pm 3:28 pm 3:43 pm 3:58 pm 4:13 pm 4:28 pm 4:43 pm 4:58 pm 5:12 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:11 pm 6:26 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm
Halswell Shops 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:23 am 9:38 am 9:54 am 10:09 am 10:24 am 10:39 am 10:54 am 11:09 am 11:24 am 11:39 am 11:54 am 12:09 pm 12:24 pm 12:39 pm 12:54 pm 1:09 pm 1:24 pm 1:39 pm 1:54 pm 2:09 pm 2:24 pm 2:39 pm 2:54 pm 3:09 pm 3:24 pm 3:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:09 pm 4:24 pm 4:39 pm 4:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:51 pm 6:06 pm 6:20 pm 6:35 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm 11:50 pm
Knights Stream Park 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 9:36 am 9:51 am 10:07 am 10:22 am 10:37 am 10:52 am 11:07 am 11:22 am 11:37 am 11:52 am 12:07 pm 12:22 pm 12:37 pm 12:52 pm 1:07 pm 1:22 pm 1:37 pm 1:52 pm 2:07 pm 2:22 pm 2:37 pm 2:52 pm 3:07 pm 3:22 pm 3:37 pm 3:52 pm 4:07 pm 4:22 pm 4:37 pm 4:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:22 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:04 pm 6:19 pm 6:33 pm 6:48 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm 12:03 am
Queenspark 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 9:51 am 10:11 am 10:31 am 10:51 am 11:11 am 11:31 am 11:51 am 12:11 pm 12:31 pm 12:51 pm 1:11 pm 1:31 pm 1:51 pm 2:11 pm 2:31 pm 2:51 pm 3:11 pm 3:36 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm
Burwood Hospital - Main Entrance 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:00 am 10:20 am 10:40 am 11:00 am 11:20 am 11:40 am 12:00 pm 12:20 pm 12:40 pm 1:00 pm 1:20 pm 1:40 pm 2:00 pm 2:20 pm 2:40 pm 3:00 pm 3:20 pm 3:45 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm
The Palms (Shirley Rd) 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:16 am 9:46 am 10:11 am 10:31 am 10:51 am 11:11 am 11:31 am 11:51 am 12:11 pm 12:31 pm 12:51 pm 1:11 pm 1:31 pm 1:51 pm 2:11 pm 2:31 pm 2:51 pm 3:11 pm 3:31 pm 3:56 pm 4:20 pm 4:49 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm
Fitzgerald Ave 6:55 am 7:25 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:19 am 10:39 am 10:59 am 11:19 am 11:39 am 11:59 am 12:19 pm 12:39 pm 12:59 pm 1:19 pm 1:39 pm 1:59 pm 2:19 pm 2:39 pm 2:59 pm 3:19 pm 3:39 pm 4:04 pm 4:28 pm 4:57 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:25 pm 9:55 pm 10:25 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform B) 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:30 am 10:00 am 10:25 am 10:45 am 11:05 am 11:25 am 11:45 am 12:05 pm 12:25 pm 12:45 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm 1:45 pm 2:05 pm 2:25 pm 2:45 pm 3:05 pm 3:25 pm 3:45 pm 4:10 pm 4:34 pm 5:02 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:08 am 9:38 am 10:08 am 10:33 am 10:53 am 11:13 am 11:33 am 11:53 am 12:13 pm 12:33 pm 12:53 pm 1:13 pm 1:33 pm 1:53 pm 2:13 pm 2:33 pm 2:53 pm 3:13 pm 3:33 pm 3:53 pm 4:18 pm 4:42 pm 5:10 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm
Addington 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:12 am 9:43 am 10:13 am 10:38 am 10:58 am 11:18 am 11:38 am 11:58 am 12:18 pm 12:38 pm 12:58 pm 1:18 pm 1:38 pm 1:58 pm 2:18 pm 2:38 pm 2:58 pm 3:18 pm 3:38 pm 3:58 pm 4:23 pm 4:47 pm 5:14 pm 5:42 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm
Halswell Shops 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:21 am 9:52 am 10:24 am 10:49 am 11:09 am 11:29 am 11:49 am 12:09 pm 12:29 pm 12:49 pm 1:09 pm 1:29 pm 1:49 pm 2:09 pm 2:29 pm 2:49 pm 3:09 pm 3:29 pm 3:49 pm 4:09 pm 4:34 pm 4:58 pm 5:23 pm 5:51 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm
Knights Stream Park 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 9:34 am 10:05 am 10:37 am 11:02 am 11:22 am 11:42 am 12:02 pm 12:22 pm 12:42 pm 1:02 pm 1:22 pm 1:42 pm 2:02 pm 2:22 pm 2:42 pm 3:02 pm 3:22 pm 3:42 pm 4:02 pm 4:22 pm 4:47 pm 5:11 pm 5:36 pm 6:04 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Sunday 6 February 2022
Monday 7 February 2022
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 14 April Thursday 14 April 2022 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 15 April 2022 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 17 April 2022 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 18 April 2022 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day Monday 25 April 2022 Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 6 June 2022 Saturday timetable
Thursday 23 June Thursday 23 June 2022 Friday timetable
Matariki Friday 24 June 2022 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 24 October 2022 Saturday timetable
Thursday 10 November Thursday 10 November 2022 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 11 November 2022 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Sunday 25 December 2022 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Monday 26 December –
Saturday 31 December
Monday 26 December –
Saturday 31 December 2022
Saturday timetable
New Year's Day 
Sunday 1 January 2023 Sunday timetable
Monday 2 January Monday 2 January 2023 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day public holiday
Tuesday 3 January 2023 Saturday timetable
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

Access Christchurch onboard the Route 7 service

Accessing key destinations between Halswell and Queenspark, route 7 includes Addington at its western end and both The Palms and Burwood Hospital towards the east. As a core route, it runs around every 15 minutes until 7pm, and half hourly in the evenings.