Covid Alert Level 2

60

Hillmorton to Southshore

Service offers bike racks
go bus
Corsair Dr - The Landing 5:59 am 6:29 am 6:59 am 7:13 am 7:28 am 7:43 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 9:17 am 9:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 2:59 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 4:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm
Hillmorton 6:06 am 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:20 am 7:35 am 7:50 am 8:24 am 8:54 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:26 pm 1:56 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:06 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:02 pm 5:17 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm 11:04 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:17 am 7:34 am 7:49 am 8:04 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:17 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:13 pm 5:28 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 6:44 pm 7:14 pm 7:44 pm 8:14 pm 8:44 pm 9:14 pm 9:44 pm 10:14 pm 10:44 pm 11:14 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:21 am 7:39 am 7:54 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 9:09 am 9:39 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:21 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:17 pm 5:32 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:26 am 7:46 am 8:01 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:16 am 9:46 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:43 pm 2:53 pm 3:13 pm 3:28 pm 3:43 pm 4:13 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 10:54 pm 11:24 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 6:29 am 6:59 am 7:29 am 7:49 am 8:04 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:46 pm 2:56 pm 3:16 pm 3:31 pm 3:46 pm 4:16 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 7:58 am 8:13 am 8:28 am 8:57 am 9:27 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:59 pm 2:30 pm 2:55 pm 3:05 pm 3:25 pm 3:40 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:07 am 8:22 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:06 am 10:36 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:08 pm 2:40 pm 3:05 pm 3:15 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm 5:46 pm 5:58 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 6:53 am 7:23 am 7:55 am 8:19 am 8:34 am 8:49 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:18 am 10:48 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:23 pm 2:55 pm 3:20 pm 3:30 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:01 pm 6:10 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm 11:21 pm 11:51 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:02 am 8:26 am 8:41 am 8:56 am 9:25 am 9:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:30 pm 3:02 pm 3:27 pm 3:37 pm 3:57 pm 4:12 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:08 pm 6:17 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm 11:58 pm
Southshore 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:22 am 8:46 am 9:01 am 9:16 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:50 pm 3:22 pm 3:47 pm 3:57 pm 4:17 pm 4:32 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:28 pm 6:37 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:18 am
Corsair Dr - The Landing 5:57 am 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:32 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:27 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm
Hillmorton 6:04 am 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:11 am 9:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm 11:04 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:49 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:21 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 6:44 pm 7:14 pm 7:44 pm 8:14 pm 8:44 pm 9:14 pm 9:44 pm 10:14 pm 10:44 pm 11:14 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:53 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:24 am 6:54 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:59 am 9:29 am 10:00 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 10:54 pm 11:24 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm 10:57 pm 11:27 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:10 am 9:40 am 10:11 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm 11:03 pm 11:33 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:20 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm 11:11 pm 11:41 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 6:51 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:51 am 9:30 am 10:00 am 10:32 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:25 pm 5:53 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm 11:21 pm 11:51 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 6:58 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 9:37 am 10:07 am 10:39 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:00 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm 11:58 pm
Southshore 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:18 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:59 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:52 pm 6:20 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm 11:48 pm 12:18 am
Corsair Dr - The Landing 6:57 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:32 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:27 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm
Hillmorton 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:11 am 9:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:49 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:21 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 6:44 pm 7:14 pm 7:44 pm 8:14 pm 8:44 pm 9:14 pm 9:44 pm 10:14 pm
Selwyn St Shops 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:53 am 9:24 am 9:54 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:59 am 9:29 am 10:00 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform A) 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 10:03 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:10 am 9:40 am 10:11 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 8:33 pm 9:03 pm 9:33 pm 10:03 pm 10:33 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd- vet side) 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:20 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 9:41 pm 10:11 pm 10:41 pm
Travis Rd near Blue Gum Pl 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:51 am 9:30 am 10:00 am 10:32 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:25 pm 5:53 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 9:37 am 10:07 am 10:39 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:00 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm
Southshore 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:18 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:59 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:52 pm 6:20 pm 6:48 pm 7:18 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm

On Public Holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day​ Thursday 6 February 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 9 April Thursday 9 April 2020 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 10 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Sunday
Sunday 12 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 13 April 2020 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Saturday 25 April 2020
Monday 27 April 2020
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 1 June 2020 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 26 October 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 12 November Thursday 12 November 2020 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 13 November 2020 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Friday 25 December 2020​ Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Saturday 26 December 2020 Saturday timetable
Sunday 27 December Sunday 27 December 2020 Sunday timetable
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December 2020
Saturday timetable
New Year's Eve Thursday 31 December 2020 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day
Friday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Saturday 2 January​ Saturday 2 January 2021​ Saturday timetable
Sunday 3 January
Monday 4 January
Tuesday 5 January
Sunday 3 January 2021
Monday 4 January 2021
Tuesday 5 January 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

60

Southshore to Hillmorton

Service offers bike racks
go bus
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 5:20 am 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:40 am 6:55 am 7:05 am 7:15 am 7:30 am 7:45 am 8:00 am 8:28 am 9:01 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:15 pm 3:31 pm 3:46 pm 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 5:33 am 6:03 am 6:33 am 6:55 am 7:10 am 7:20 am 7:30 am 7:45 am 8:00 am 8:15 am 8:44 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:13 pm 10:43 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 5:40 am 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:02 am 7:19 am 7:29 am 7:39 am 7:54 am 8:09 am 8:24 am 8:53 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:08 pm 4:23 pm 4:38 pm 4:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:21 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:12 am 7:32 am 7:42 am 7:52 am 8:07 am 8:22 am 8:37 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:35 pm 4:50 pm 5:05 pm 5:20 pm 5:33 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 5:58 am 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:22 am 7:42 am 7:52 am 8:02 am 8:17 am 8:32 am 8:47 am 9:15 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:41 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 6:02 am 6:32 am 7:02 am 7:27 am 7:47 am 7:57 am 8:07 am 8:22 am 8:37 am 8:52 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:20 pm 4:35 pm 4:50 pm 5:05 pm 5:20 pm 5:35 pm 5:45 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm 11:12 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:12 am 7:37 am 7:57 am 8:07 am 8:17 am 8:32 am 8:47 am 9:01 am 9:29 am 9:59 am 10:29 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:42 pm 5:54 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:19 pm 10:49 pm 11:19 pm
Selwyn St Shops 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:18 am 7:43 am 8:03 am 8:13 am 8:23 am 8:38 am 9:07 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:21 pm 4:36 pm 4:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:48 pm 5:59 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 10:54 pm 11:24 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:22 am 7:47 am 8:07 am 8:17 am 8:27 am 8:42 am 9:11 am 9:39 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:25 pm 4:40 pm 4:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:25 pm 5:39 pm 5:52 pm 6:03 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm
Hillmorton 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:31 am 7:57 am 8:17 am 8:27 am 8:37 am 8:52 am 9:21 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:37 pm 4:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:22 pm 5:37 pm 5:48 pm 6:01 pm 6:12 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Corsair Drive 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:39 am 8:05 am 8:25 am 8:35 am 8:45 am 9:00 am 9:29 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:45 pm 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 5:56 pm 6:09 pm 6:20 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:15 pm 11:45 pm
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 5:30 am 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:32 am 9:00 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:25 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 5:43 am 6:13 am 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:45 am 9:14 am 9:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:39 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:13 pm 10:43 pm 11:13 pm 11:43 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 9:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:47 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm 11:50 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:59 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30 pm 12:00 am
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm 11:38 pm 12:08 am
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm 11:12 pm 11:42 pm 12:12 am
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 9:27 am 9:57 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:16 pm 3:46 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:19 pm 10:49 pm 11:19 pm 11:49 pm 12:23 am
Selwyn St Shops 6:24 am 6:54 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:54 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:21 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:23 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 10:54 pm 11:24 pm 11:54 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:26 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm 11:58 pm
Hillmorton 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:07 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:35 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm 12:07 am
Corsair Drive 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:43 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:15 pm 11:45 pm 12:15 am
Rocking Horse Rd near Petrel Ln 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:32 am 9:00 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:25 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm
New Brighton (Oram Ave) 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:45 am 9:14 am 9:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:39 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:13 pm 10:43 pm
Travis Rd near Atlantis St 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 9:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:47 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm
The Palms (Marshland Rd mall side) 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:04 am 9:34 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:59 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 pm
Fitzgerald Ave (Hereford St) 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
Bus Interchange (Platform C) 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:12 pm 7:42 pm 8:12 pm 8:42 pm 9:12 pm 9:42 pm 10:12 pm 10:42 pm 11:12 pm
Christchurch Hospital (Tuam) 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 9:27 am 9:57 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:16 pm 3:46 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:19 pm 10:49 pm 11:19 pm
Selwyn St Shops 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:54 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:21 am 10:51 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:23 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 10:54 pm 11:24 pm
Barrington Mall (Athelstan St) 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:24 am 10:54 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:26 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm 10:58 pm 11:28 pm
Hillmorton 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:07 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:35 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:07 pm 10:37 pm 11:07 pm 11:37 pm
Corsair Drive 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:43 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:15 pm 11:45 pm

On Public Holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day​ Thursday 6 February 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 9 April Thursday 9 April 2020 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 10 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Sunday
Sunday 12 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 13 April 2020 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Saturday 25 April 2020
Monday 27 April 2020
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 1 June 2020 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 26 October 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 12 November Thursday 12 November 2020 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 13 November 2020 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Friday 25 December 2020​ Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Saturday 26 December 2020 Saturday timetable
Sunday 27 December Sunday 27 December 2020 Sunday timetable
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December 2020
Saturday timetable
New Year's Eve Thursday 31 December 2020 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day
Friday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Saturday 2 January​ Saturday 2 January 2021​ Saturday timetable
Sunday 3 January
Monday 4 January
Tuesday 5 January
Sunday 3 January 2021
Monday 4 January 2021
Tuesday 5 January 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]