Covid Alert Level 2

140

Mt Pleasant to Russley

Service offers bike racks
go bus
Mt Pleasant 5:56 am 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:26 am 7:59 am 8:33 am 9:05 am 9:30 am 9:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:26 pm 1:54 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:26 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 9:57 pm 10:27 pm
Ferrymead Shops 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:12 am 7:44 am 8:13 am 8:47 am 9:19 am 9:44 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:08 pm 2:29 pm 2:59 pm 3:29 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:40 pm 7:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 10:40 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:25 am 7:57 am 8:26 am 9:00 am 9:31 am 9:56 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:20 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:52 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 9:51 pm 10:21 pm 10:51 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Selwyn St 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:44 am 8:16 am 8:45 am 9:15 am 9:46 am 10:11 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 2:58 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:56 pm 6:26 pm 7:07 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm 11:04 pm
Westfield Riccarton 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:30 am 7:52 am 8:24 am 8:53 am 9:25 am 9:56 am 10:21 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:17 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 10:40 pm 11:10 pm
Church Corner 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:42 am 8:04 am 8:36 am 9:05 am 9:37 am 10:08 am 10:33 am 10:59 am 11:29 am 11:59 am 12:29 pm 12:59 pm 1:29 pm 1:59 pm 2:31 pm 3:03 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:27 pm 5:54 pm 6:18 pm 6:48 pm 7:29 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:20 pm
Russley 6:55 am 7:25 am 7:49 am 8:11 am 8:43 am 9:12 am 9:44 am 10:15 am 10:40 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:39 pm 3:11 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:34 pm 6:01 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:36 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 10:56 pm 11:26 pm
The Hub Hornby 7:05 am 7:35 am 7:59 am 8:21 am 8:53 am 9:22 am 9:54 am 10:25 am 10:50 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:49 pm 3:21 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:44 pm 6:11 pm 6:35 pm 7:05 pm 7:46 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:06 pm 10:36 pm 11:06 pm 11:36 pm
Mt Pleasant 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:57 am 9:27 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:27 pm 2:57 pm 3:27 pm 3:57 pm 4:32 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 9:28 pm 10:28 pm
Ferrymead Shops 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:10 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:45 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:41 pm 10:41 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 6:52 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:57 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:22 pm 6:52 pm 7:22 pm 7:52 pm 8:22 pm 8:52 pm 9:52 pm 10:52 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Selwyn St 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 9:37 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:10 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:05 pm 7:35 pm 8:05 pm 8:35 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm
Westfield Riccarton 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:14 am 9:46 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:16 pm 3:46 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm 8:11 pm 8:41 pm 9:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm
Church Corner 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:51 am 9:26 am 9:58 am 10:28 am 10:58 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 2:58 pm 3:28 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:26 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 6:51 pm 7:21 pm 7:51 pm 8:21 pm 8:51 pm 9:21 pm 10:21 pm 11:21 pm
Russley 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:57 am 9:33 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:32 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:27 pm 8:57 pm 9:27 pm 10:27 pm 11:27 pm
The Hub Hornby 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:07 am 9:43 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:42 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:07 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:37 pm
Mt Pleasant 7:28 am 8:15 am 8:42 am 9:12 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:17 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 6:28 pm 7:28 pm 8:28 pm 9:28 pm 10:28 pm
Ferrymead Shops 7:41 am 8:28 am 8:55 am 9:25 am 9:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:30 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm 6:41 pm 7:41 pm 8:41 pm 9:41 pm 10:41 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 7:52 am 8:39 am 9:07 am 9:37 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:52 pm 7:52 pm 8:52 pm 9:52 pm 10:52 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Selwyn St 8:05 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm
Westfield Riccarton 8:11 am 9:01 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm 6:01 pm 7:11 pm 8:11 pm 9:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm
Church Corner 8:21 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:13 pm 2:43 pm 3:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 7:21 pm 8:21 pm 9:21 pm 10:21 pm 11:21 pm
Russley 8:27 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 7:27 pm 8:27 pm 9:27 pm 10:27 pm 11:27 pm
The Hub Hornby 8:37 am 9:30 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 7:37 pm 8:37 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:37 pm

On Public Holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day​ Thursday 6 February 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 9 April Thursday 9 April 2020 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 10 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Sunday
Sunday 12 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 13 April 2020 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Saturday 25 April 2020
Monday 27 April 2020
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 1 June 2020 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 26 October 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 12 November Thursday 12 November 2020 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 13 November 2020 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Friday 25 December 2020​ Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Saturday 26 December 2020 Saturday timetable
Sunday 27 December Sunday 27 December 2020 Sunday timetable
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December 2020
Saturday timetable
New Year's Eve Thursday 31 December 2020 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day
Friday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Saturday 2 January​ Saturday 2 January 2021​ Saturday timetable
Sunday 3 January
Monday 4 January
Tuesday 5 January
Sunday 3 January 2021
Monday 4 January 2021
Tuesday 5 January 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

140

Russley to Mt Pleasant

Service offers bike racks
go bus
The Hub Hornby 5:56 am 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:26 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:57 am 9:27 am 9:57 am 10:27 am 10:57 am 11:27 am 11:57 am 12:27 pm 12:57 pm 1:27 pm 1:57 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:29 pm 6:57 pm 7:28 pm 7:58 pm 8:28 pm 8:58 pm 9:28 pm 9:58 pm 10:28 pm
Russley 6:03 am 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:35 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:05 am 10:35 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:38 pm 3:09 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:37 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:03 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm
Church Corner 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:13 am 7:45 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 9:12 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:45 pm 3:16 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:44 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:09 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 10:40 pm
Westfield Riccarton 6:21 am 6:51 am 7:26 am 7:58 am 8:23 am 8:53 am 9:25 am 9:55 am 10:25 am 10:55 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 3:01 pm 3:32 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 5:55 pm 6:22 pm 6:52 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Hagley Ave 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:35 am 8:07 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 9:34 am 10:04 am 10:34 am 11:04 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:38 pm 3:14 pm 3:45 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:04 pm 6:28 pm 6:58 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 10:56 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 6:42 am 7:14 am 7:49 am 8:21 am 8:46 am 9:15 am 9:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:55 pm 3:31 pm 4:02 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:17 pm 6:40 pm 7:10 pm 7:38 pm 8:08 pm 8:38 pm 9:08 pm 9:38 pm 10:08 pm 10:38 pm 11:08 pm
Ferrymead Shops 6:53 am 7:25 am 8:00 am 8:32 am 8:57 am 9:26 am 9:58 am 10:28 am 10:58 am 11:28 am 11:58 am 12:28 pm 12:58 pm 1:28 pm 1:58 pm 2:28 pm 3:07 pm 3:43 pm 4:14 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:28 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:48 pm 8:18 pm 8:48 pm 9:18 pm 9:48 pm 10:18 pm 10:48 pm 11:18 pm
Mt Pleasant Terminus 7:11 am 7:43 am 8:18 am 8:50 am 9:15 am 9:44 am 10:16 am 10:46 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:16 pm 12:46 pm 1:16 pm 1:46 pm 2:16 pm 2:46 pm 3:25 pm 4:01 pm 4:32 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 5:59 pm 6:29 pm 6:46 pm 7:08 pm 7:38 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:06 pm 10:36 pm 11:06 pm 11:36 pm
The Hub Hornby 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:57 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 9:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:26 pm 1:56 pm 2:26 pm 2:56 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:27 pm 6:57 pm 7:27 pm 7:57 pm 8:57 pm 9:57 pm 10:57 pm
Russley 6:33 am 7:03 am 8:03 am 8:32 am 9:03 am 9:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:03 pm 7:33 pm 8:03 pm 9:03 pm 10:03 pm 11:03 pm
Church Corner 6:39 am 7:09 am 8:09 am 8:38 am 9:10 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:09 pm 7:39 pm 8:09 pm 9:09 pm 10:09 pm 11:09 pm
Westfield Riccarton 6:49 am 7:19 am 8:19 am 8:48 am 9:23 am 9:53 am 10:23 am 10:53 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 9:19 pm 10:19 pm 11:19 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Hagley Ave 6:55 am 7:25 am 8:25 am 8:54 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 10:25 pm 11:25 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:45 am 10:15 am 10:45 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:14 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:07 pm 7:37 pm 8:07 pm 8:37 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:37 pm
Ferrymead Shops 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:47 am 9:16 am 9:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:26 pm 1:56 pm 2:26 pm 2:56 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:24 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 6:47 pm 7:17 pm 7:47 pm 8:17 pm 8:47 pm 9:47 pm 10:47 pm 11:47 pm
Mt Pleasant Terminus 7:35 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 9:34 am 10:14 am 10:44 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:14 pm 12:44 pm 1:14 pm 1:44 pm 2:14 pm 2:44 pm 3:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:42 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:05 pm 7:35 pm 8:05 pm 8:35 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm 12:05 am
The Hub Hornby 6:57 am 7:57 am 8:42 am 9:12 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:57 pm 5:57 pm 6:57 pm 7:57 pm 8:57 pm 9:57 pm
Russley 7:03 am 8:03 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm 7:03 pm 8:03 pm 9:03 pm 10:03 pm
Church Corner 7:09 am 8:09 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 9:56 am 10:26 am 10:56 am 11:26 am 11:56 am 12:26 pm 12:56 pm 1:26 pm 1:56 pm 2:26 pm 2:56 pm 3:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm 7:09 pm 8:09 pm 9:09 pm 10:09 pm
Westfield Riccarton 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:09 am 9:39 am 10:09 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm 7:19 pm 8:19 pm 9:19 pm 10:19 pm
Moorhouse Ave near Hagley Ave 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:18 am 9:48 am 10:18 am 10:48 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:48 pm 3:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 10:25 pm
Eastgate Mall (Buckleys Rd) 7:37 am 8:37 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:00 pm 5:37 pm 6:37 pm 7:37 pm 8:37 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm
Ferrymead Shops 7:47 am 8:47 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:10 pm 5:47 pm 6:47 pm 7:47 pm 8:47 pm 9:47 pm 10:47 pm
Mt Pleasant Terminus 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:28 pm 6:05 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm

On Public Holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day​ Thursday 6 February 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 9 April Thursday 9 April 2020 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 10 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Sunday
Sunday 12 April 2020 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 13 April 2020 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Saturday 25 April 2020
Monday 27 April 2020
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 1 June 2020 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 26 October 2020 Saturday timetable
Thursday 12 November Thursday 12 November 2020 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 13 November 2020 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Friday 25 December 2020​ Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Saturday 26 December 2020 Saturday timetable
Sunday 27 December Sunday 27 December 2020 Sunday timetable
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December
Monday 28 December –
Wednesday 30th December 2020
Saturday timetable
New Year's Eve Thursday 31 December 2020 Saturday timetable
New Year's Day
Friday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Saturday 2 January​ Saturday 2 January 2021​ Saturday timetable
Sunday 3 January
Monday 4 January
Tuesday 5 January
Sunday 3 January 2021
Monday 4 January 2021
Tuesday 5 January 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Christchurch Zone 1 Fares $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]