Route Updates

Orchard Rd vaccination hub bus stops (from 11/10/2021 until 17/12/2021)

Orchard Road vaccination hub bus stop 

From Wednesday 6 October, route 125 will now stop at a special bus stop, for those travelling to the Orchard Road vaccination hub. The bus stop will be in place for the next three months.  

View map

Temporary timetable changes (from 6/12/2021 until further notice)

Weekday (Monday – Friday) buses on this route will be running to a Saturday timetable* from 6 December due to the driver shortage. Weekend schedules will operate as normal.

 *Please note that for this route, the last bus of the day won't run as part of the new timetable.

Southbound: 11.00pm from Redwood will not operate. Last bus from Redwood 10.00pm

Northbound: Normal Saturday Schedule

View more information about the changes here

125

Halswell & Westlake to Redwood

Service offers bike racks
Halswell Shops 5:52 am 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:16 am 7:49 am 8:22 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:16 pm 10:16 pm
Westlake 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:03 am 7:27 am 8:00 am 8:31 am 9:01 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:25 pm 10:25 pm
The Hub Hornby 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:14 am 7:38 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:11 am 9:41 am 10:11 am 10:41 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:39 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:36 pm
Russley 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:22 am 7:46 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:18 pm 2:49 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:43 pm
Christchurch International Airport 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:32 am 7:59 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 9:33 am 10:03 am 10:33 am 11:03 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:32 pm 3:03 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:26 pm 6:56 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:56 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:44 am 8:11 am 8:45 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:13 am 10:43 am 11:13 am 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:13 pm 2:44 pm 3:15 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:44 pm 5:10 pm 5:38 pm 6:06 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 11:04 pm
Northlands Platform B 6:42 am 7:15 am 7:53 am 8:20 am 8:54 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:53 pm 3:24 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:53 pm 5:16 pm 5:45 pm 6:12 pm 6:40 pm 7:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 11:10 pm
Redwood 6:54 am 7:27 am 8:05 am 8:32 am 9:06 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:05 pm 3:36 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:07 pm 5:30 pm 5:59 pm 6:26 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 11:20 pm
Halswell Shops 5:46 am 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:16 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:16 pm 9:46 pm 10:46 pm
Westlake 5:55 am 6:25 am 6:55 am 7:25 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:25 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:25 pm 9:55 pm 10:55 pm
The Hub Hornby 6:06 am 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:06 pm 11:06 pm
Russley 6:13 am 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:13 pm 11:13 pm
Christchurch International Airport 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:26 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 9:56 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:26 pm 6:56 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 9:56 pm 10:26 pm 11:26 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:34 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:06 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:06 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:04 pm 10:34 pm 11:34 pm
Northlands Platform B 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:13 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:12 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm 7:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:10 pm 10:40 pm 11:40 pm
Redwood 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:23 am 9:55 am 10:25 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:24 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm 10:50 pm 11:50 pm
Halswell Shops 6:46 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:22 am 9:52 am 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:46 pm 7:16 pm 7:46 pm 8:16 pm 8:46 pm 9:46 pm
Westlake 6:55 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 6:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:55 pm 8:25 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm
The Hub Hornby 7:06 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 9:42 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 10:06 pm
Russley 7:13 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:13 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 10:13 pm
Christchurch International Airport 7:26 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:26 pm 6:56 pm 7:26 pm 7:56 pm 8:26 pm 8:56 pm 9:26 pm 10:26 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 7:34 am 8:34 am 9:06 am 9:36 am 10:12 am 10:42 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:06 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:04 pm 7:34 pm 8:04 pm 8:34 pm 9:04 pm 9:34 pm 10:34 pm
Northlands Platform B 7:40 am 8:40 am 9:13 am 9:43 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:12 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm 7:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:10 pm 8:40 pm 9:10 pm 9:40 pm 10:40 pm
Redwood 7:50 am 8:50 am 9:23 am 9:55 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:24 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:20 pm 7:50 pm 8:20 pm 8:50 pm 9:20 pm 9:50 pm 10:50 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Saturday 6 February 2021
Monday 8 February 2021
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 1 April Thursday 1 April 2021 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 2 April 2021 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 4 April 2021 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 5 April 2021 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Sunday 25 April 2021
Monday 26 April 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 7 June 2021 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 25 October 2021 Saturday timetable
Thursday 11 November Thursday 11 November 2021 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 12 November 2021 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Saturday 25 December 2021 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Sunday 26 December 2021 Sunday timetable
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December 2021
Saturday timetable
New Years Day 
Saturday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Sunday 2 January Sunday 2 January 2021​ Sunday timetable
Monday 3 January 
Tuesday 4 January
Monday 3 January 2021
Tuesday 4 January 2021
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Travel into or out of the Airport (considered anywhere between Orchard Rd and the Airport terminal) $1.50 $4.90 $2.65 $8.50
Cash return ticket from the airport N/A $8.40 N/A $15.00
Travel between any other destinations along the route $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]

125

Redwood to Westlake & Halswell

Service offers bike racks
Redwood 5:50 am 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:40 am 8:00 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:15 pm 2:35 pm 2:55 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm
Northlands Platform D 5:59 am 6:29 am 7:01 am 7:33 am 7:53 am 8:13 am 8:33 am 9:01 am 9:31 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:26 pm 2:46 pm 3:06 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:09 pm 7:39 pm 8:09 pm 8:39 pm 9:09 pm 10:09 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 6:05 am 6:35 am 7:07 am 7:40 am 8:00 am 8:20 am 8:40 am 9:08 am 9:38 am 10:08 am 10:38 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:33 pm 2:53 pm 3:13 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm
Christchurch International Airport 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:16 am 7:53 am 8:13 am 8:33 am 8:53 am 9:19 am 9:49 am 10:19 am 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:49 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:46 pm 3:06 pm 3:26 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 10:24 pm
Russley 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:28 am 8:06 am 8:26 am 8:46 am 9:06 am 9:32 am 10:02 am 10:32 am 11:02 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:22 pm 3:42 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:10 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:36 pm
The Hub Hornby 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:37 am 8:15 am 8:35 am 8:53 am 9:14 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:12 pm 3:32 pm 3:52 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:54 pm 6:17 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:43 pm
Westlake 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:43 am 8:22 am 8:42 am 9:00 am 9:21 am 9:47 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:20 pm 3:40 pm 4:00 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:02 pm 6:25 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:49 pm
Halswell Shops 6:52 am 7:22 am 7:56 am 8:35 am 8:55 am 9:13 am 9:34 am 10:00 am 10:30 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:33 pm 3:53 pm 4:13 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:15 pm 6:38 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm 8:02 pm 8:32 pm 9:02 pm 9:32 pm 10:02 pm 11:02 pm
Redwood 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:25 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm
Northlands Platform D 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 8:59 am 9:29 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:36 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:09 pm 7:39 pm 8:09 pm 8:39 pm 9:09 pm 9:39 pm 10:09 pm 11:09 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:05 am 9:35 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 11:15 pm
Christchurch International Airport 6:24 am 6:54 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:54 am 9:14 am 9:45 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:52 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 9:54 pm 10:24 pm 11:24 pm
Russley 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 9:28 am 9:59 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:06 pm 10:36 pm 11:36 pm
The Hub Hornby 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:14 am 9:36 am 10:07 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:13 pm 10:43 pm 11:43 pm
Westlake 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 9:22 am 9:44 am 10:15 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:45 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:19 pm 10:49 pm 11:49 pm
Halswell Shops 7:02 am 7:32 am 8:02 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 9:35 am 9:57 am 10:28 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:58 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm 8:02 pm 8:32 pm 9:02 pm 9:32 pm 10:02 pm 10:32 pm 11:02 pm 12:02 am
Redwood 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 9:20 am 9:50 am 10:20 am 10:50 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:25 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm
Northlands Platform D 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 9:29 am 10:01 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:36 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:09 pm 7:39 pm 8:09 pm 8:39 pm 9:09 pm 10:09 pm
Bishopdale Mall (Harewood Rd) 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 9:35 am 10:07 am 10:37 am 11:07 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm
Christchurch International Airport 7:24 am 8:24 am 9:24 am 9:45 am 10:17 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:52 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 6:54 pm 7:24 pm 7:54 pm 8:24 pm 8:54 pm 9:24 pm 10:24 pm
Russley 7:36 am 8:36 am 9:38 am 9:59 am 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:31 am 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 1:01 pm 1:31 pm 2:01 pm 2:31 pm 3:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:01 pm 4:31 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:06 pm 7:36 pm 8:06 pm 8:36 pm 9:06 pm 9:36 pm 10:36 pm
The Hub Hornby 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:46 am 10:07 am 10:39 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:43 pm 7:13 pm 7:43 pm 8:13 pm 8:43 pm 9:13 pm 9:43 pm 10:43 pm
Westlake 7:49 am 8:49 am 9:54 am 10:15 am 10:47 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:45 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm 6:49 pm 7:19 pm 7:49 pm 8:19 pm 8:49 pm 9:19 pm 9:49 pm 10:49 pm
Halswell Shops 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:07 am 10:28 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:58 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm 8:02 pm 8:32 pm 9:02 pm 9:32 pm 10:02 pm 11:02 pm

On public holidays bus and ferry services run to weekend timetables. Check the list of public holidays below to see which weekend timetables will be observed on those days.

Public holiday Date Timetable services will run to
Waitangi Day
Waitangi Day Public Holiday
Saturday 6 February 2021
Monday 8 February 2021
Saturday timetable
Saturday timetable
Thursday 1 April Thursday 1 April 2021 Friday timetable
Good Friday
Friday 2 April 2021 Sunday timetable 
Easter Sunday
Sunday 4 April 2021 Sunday timetable
Easter Monday
Monday 5 April 2021 Saturday timetable
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Public Holiday
Sunday 25 April 2021
Monday 26 April 2021
Sunday timetable
Saturday timetable
Queen's Birthday
Monday 7 June 2021 Saturday timetable
Labour Day Monday 25 October 2021 Saturday timetable
Thursday 11 November Thursday 11 November 2021 Friday timetable
Canterbury Anniversary
(Show Day)
Friday 12 November 2021 Saturday timetable
Christmas Day Saturday 25 December 2021 Sunday timetable
All services stop at 6pm
Boxing Day Sunday 26 December 2021 Sunday timetable
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December
Monday 27 December –
Friday 31 December 2021
Saturday timetable
New Years Day 
Saturday 1 January 2021 Saturday timetable
Sunday 2 January Sunday 2 January 2021​ Sunday timetable
Monday 3 January 
Tuesday 4 January
Monday 3 January 2021
Tuesday 4 January 2021
Saturday timetable
Normal timetables resume
Destination Child fare Adult fare
  Metrocard Cash Metrocard Cash
Travel into or out of the Airport (considered anywhere between Orchard Rd and the Airport terminal) $1.50 $4.90 $2.65 $8.50
Cash return ticket from the airport N/A $8.40 N/A $15.00
Travel between any other destinations along the route $1.50 $2.40 $2.65 $4.20

View the Christchurch Zones Map [12 MB, pdf]